Symbol of the Government of Canada

Buyandsell.gc.ca

Public Works and Government Services Canada

Procurement Policy Contacts

Introduction

If you can not find the information you need or require further assistance, you can contact us for:

  • Questions about the Supply Manual
  • Questions about the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual
  • Technical problems, including reporting broken hyperlinks

Contacting us Electronically

The Internet is a public forum and electronic information can be intercepted. This is not a secure Web site. Please do not disclose confidential information about yourself or your business.

When you are commenting on a specific page, please include the URL (web address). If you would like a response, please ensure you provide us with your email address.

Your Privacy

Provision of information to us is voluntary. The information is being collected to provide additional information requested by you and assists us in improving our Internet suite of products and services. Before you contact us electronically, please read the Personal Information Collection Statement.

Complete the form to contact us

Select one of the categories below to send your questions or comments to the right area: (required)

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information is on a voluntary basis. We will use the information for the purpose of responding to your questions/comments, and to improve our Internet presence. The information will be held in Public Works and Government Services Canada's Personal Information Bank number PPU 115 Internet and PPE 830 Intranet Services, and it will be retained according to the retention and disposal schedule established for this bank.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Mail:
ATTN: General Enquiry
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
In Person at:
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
By Teletypewriter (TTY):
1-800-926-9105

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email at AIPRP.ATIP@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca, by calling 819-956-1820 or writing to:

Director
Access to Information and Privacy Directorate
Public Works and Government Services Canada
5C1, Place du Portage, Phase III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.