Contact Us

Introduction

The following Buyandsell.gc.ca Web pages can help you to find information:

You may also call the national InfoLine at 1-800-811-1148 or use our Web form to get answers to your:

  • Questions about registering and selling to the federal government
  • Questions about buying for the federal government
  • Technical inquiries about Buyandsell.gc.ca

Web form

Before submitting your question electronically via the web form, please read our Personal Information Collection Statement.

When you are commenting on a specific page, please include the URL (Web address). If you would like a response, please ensure you provide us with your email address.

Please use this email format (if applicable): user@example.com

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information is on a voluntary basis. We will use the information for the purpose of responding to your questions/comments, and to improve our Internet presence. The information will be held in Public Works and Government Services Canada's Personal Information Bank number PPU 115 Internet and PPE 830 Intranet Services, and it will be retained according to the retention and disposal schedule established for this bank.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Mail:
ATTN: General Enquiry
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
In Person at:
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
By Teletypewriter (TTY):
1-800-926-9105

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email at AIPRP.ATIP@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca, by calling 819-956-1820 or writing to:

Director
Access to Information and Privacy Directorate
Public Works and Government Services Canada
5C1, Place du Portage, Phase III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.