Buyandsell.gc.ca Visitor Feedback Form

Introduction

Your feedback will help us to improve our Web site and to better serve you. After you are done browsing Buyandsell.gc.ca, please take a minute to provide some feedback about your experience.

Before you submit your comments, please read our Personal Information Collection Statement listed below.

Help improve Buyandsell.gc.ca

Please select one role that best describes yours. (required)
Were you able to complete your task? (required)

Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information is on a voluntary basis. We will use the information for the purpose of responding to your questions/comments, and to improve our Internet presence. The information will be held in Public Works and Government Services Canada's Personal Information Bank number PPU 115 Internet and PPE 830 Intranet Services, and it will be retained according to the retention and disposal schedule established for this bank.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Mail:
ATTN: General Enquiry
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
In Person at:
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier Street, PdP III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada
By Teletypewriter (TTY):
1-800-926-9105

Privacy Inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email at AIPRP.ATIP@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca, by calling 819-956-1820 or writing to:

Director
Access to Information and Privacy Directorate
Public Works and Government Services Canada
5C1, Place du Portage, Phase III
Gatineau, Quebec K1A 0S5
Canada

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner by e-mail at info@priv.gc.ca or by telephone at 1-800-282-1376.