List of Interested Suppliers for Request for Qualification - Block 2 - Architectural Design Competition (EP771-200660/C)

The Government of Canada needs products and services in support of Canada’s response to COVID-19.

Learn how to supply a needed product or service

New! CanadaBuys is here! Suppliers register today!

Register now to ensure you transition to doing business with the new Government of Canada procurement service. Click here to get started.

Find a List of Interested Suppliers who have self-identified as interested in this tender.

Important: The LIS for a specific tender notice does not replace or affect the tendering procedures in place for the procurement. Businesses are still required to respond to bid solicitations and to compete based on established bid criteria.

List of Interested Suppliers - Terms of Use

Tender Description Summary

Publishing status
Expired
Publication date
2020/12/22
Amendment date
2021/02/23
Date closing
2021/03/02 14:00 Eastern Standard Time (EST)
GSIN
Procurement entity
Public Works and Government Services Canada
Notice type
Letter of Interest (LOI)/Request for Information (RFI)

Interested Suppliers

Name
Nagantharan Naidu
Title
Project Manager
Company
Premium Construction
Phone
3439873343
Name
Robert Graham
Title
Principal
Company
Diamond Schmitt Architects
Phone
416 560 0474
Name
Youko Leclerc
Title
Senior Planner
Company
Fotenn Consultants Inc.
Name
Caitlin Feir
Title
Proposal Lead
Company
H.H. Angus and Associates Limited
Phone
6478356353
Name
Susan Andisheh
Title
Proposals and Pursuits Lead
Company
BDP Quadrangle
Name
Chris Hardwicke
Title
Principal
Company
O2 Planning & Design
Phone
587.892.8313
Linkedin
https://www.linkedin.com/in/chrishardwicke/
Name
Joey Giaimo
Title
Principal
Company
Giaimo
Phone
416 573 6425
Name
Terri Robinson
Title
Director Business Performance
Company
Sweeny&Co Architects
Phone
416 802 6136
Linkedin
https://www.linkedin.com/company/sweeny-&co-architects-inc/
Name
Bruce Meiklejohn
Title
Principal
Company
LightInForm Design inc.
Phone
613 302 4719
Linkedin
http://linkedin.com/in/bruce-meiklejohn-6b2b993
Name
Kim Storey
Title
Architect
Company
Brown and Storey Architects Inc.
Phone
14169216190
Name
Pelin Yeter
Title
Business Development Manager
Company
Hariri Pontarini Architects
Phone
416 929 4901 x 422
Name
Maeve McGlynn
Title
Bid Coordinator
Company
Jestico + Whiles + Associates Ltd
Phone
00442073800382
Name
Moataz Faissal Farid
Title
Mr.
Company
2xm Studio
Name
Yan (Rean) Zhuo
Title
Director/Nominated Architect
Company
Arkee Studio Pty Ltd
Phone
+61402221688
Name
Lynn Cheng
Title
Principal
Company
CPG Corporation
Name
Andrew Mackinnon
Title
Principal
Company
Gabriel Mackinnon Lighting Design
Phone
613-241-1822
Name
Jim Church
Title
Sales Manager
Company
Decoustics CertainTeed Architectural
Phone
416-809-1759
Name
Voytek Gorczynski
Title
Architect
Company
ABSTRAKT Studio Architecture
Name
Federico Cadeddu
Title
Business Development
Company
OMA
Name
Judi Farkas
Title
Senior Partner, Architect
Company
LEMAYMICHAUD Architecture Design
Phone
5143978737120
Name
Nebojsa Ojdrovic
Title
Principal
Company
Ojdrovic Engineering
Phone
416-925-0333
Name
Katerina Dalkou
Title
Consultant: New Business Development
Company
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris Ltd
Phone
00 44 2072515261
Name
Haisam Yakoub
Title
Manager and Senior Structural Engineer
Company
OSES Engineering
Phone
6132527424
Name
Essi Rautiola
Title
Business Development Manager
Company
ALA Architects
Phone
+358942597330
Linkedin
https://fi.linkedin.com/company/ala-architects-ltd
Name
Roland Rom Colthoff
Title
Director
Company
RAW Design
Phone
416-599-9729
Name
Matt Noblett
Title
Partner
Company
Behnisch Architekten
Phone
6173759380
Name
Roberto Otero
Title
Project Director
Company
SHoP Architects
Phone
9175444633
Name
Nicholas Morof
Title
Project Manager
Company
Moreau Kusunoki Architectes
Name
Carol Kleinfeldt
Title
Principal Architect
Company
Kleinfeldt Mychajlowycz Architect’s Inc.
Phone
1-416-927-1992
Name
Lindsey Koepke
Title
Proposal Lead
Company
5468796 Architecture
Phone
2044808421
Name
Tracy Slattery
Title
Business Manager
Company
Hanscomb Limited
Phone
6132348089
Name
Mike Flint
Title
Landscape Architect
Company
Quinn Design Associates
Phone
416-962-8700 ext.177
Name
Anne Démians
Title
Architect & Urbanist, President of AAD
Company
Architectures Anne Démians
Phone
+33 (0)1 42 47 95 90
Linkedin
https://www.linkedin.com/company/anne-demians
Google+
https://www.annedemians.com/
Name
Peter Zuspan
Title
Principal Architect
Company
Bureau V Architecture
Phone
+1 212 595 2193
Name
Peter Ambroziak
Title
Business Development Director
Company
Chandos Construction
Phone
613-805-7453
Name
Piotr Grabowski
Title
Principal
Company
Studio GAB
Phone
695889666
Name
Alex Rodriguez
Title
Sr. Business Development Manager
Company
MVRDV b.v.
Phone
+31(0)104772860
Linkedin
https://www.linkedin.com/in/alex-rodr%C3%ADguez-9734824/

Become an Interested Supplier

Due to the publication status, the List of Interested Suppliers is closed to new submissions.

About the List of Interested Suppliers

The List of Interested Suppliers is archived when a tender is no longer active.

Read 'Join a List of Interested Suppliers' to learn more.

Activity

The following statistics are only for the English page and are provided in close to real time. To calculate the total page or unique views of the LIS for this tender notice, you will need to add the English and French page counts.

Page views
(English page)
-
Unique page views
(English page)
-